European Global Challenge

2011 Results

  • July 18, 2011
    First Day of Competition
     
    USA JA2 vs. OK Galeb, 3-0
    Utah Select vs. Czech YNT, 1-2
    NCVA vs. Nova KBM, 0-3
    Czech YNT vs. USA JA2, 2-1
    Nova KBM vs. Utah Select, 2-1
    OK Galeb vs. NCVA, 2-1
    Falconara vs. Nfinity, 2-1
    CSU Targu vs SCVA, 2-1
    OK Pula vs. BIP/USA, 1-2
    SCVA vs. Falconara, 0-3
    BIP/USA vs. CSU Targu, 2-1
    Nfinity vs. OK Pula, 1-2

  • July 19, 2011
  • Utah Select vs. OK Galeb 2-1
    NCVA vs. Czech YNT 0-3
    USA A2 vs. Nova KBM 1-2
    CSU Targu vs. Nfinity 1-2
    OK Pula vs. SCVA 1-2
    Falconara vs. BIP/USA 1-2

    Crossover Matches
    Nova KBM vs. SCVA 3-0
    CSU Targu vs. Utah Select 2-1
    BIP/USA vs. Galeb 3-0
    NCVA vs. Falconara 0-3
    Nfinity vs. Czech YNT 0-3
    Ok Pula vs. USA A2 3-0

    July 20, 2011

  • Istria Tournament (Round Robin)
    OK Pula vs. NCVA, 3-0
    SCVA vs. OK Galeb, 1-2
    OK Galeb vs. OK Pula, 0-3
    NCVA vs. SCVA, 1-2

    Briunji Championship Tournament
    Nova KBM Maribor vs. Nfinity, 3-0
    Utah Select vs. Czech YNT, 0-3
    BIP/USA vs. CSU Targu Mures, 1-3
    USA A2 vs. Falconara, 3-0

    BIP/USA vs. Utah Select, 2-1
    Nfinity vs. Falconara, 0-2
    CSU Targu vs. Czech YNT, 0-3
    USA JA2 vs. Nova KBM, 3-0


    Day 4 Scores, July 21, 2011
    Istria Tournament (Round Robin)
    OK Pula vs. SCVA, 1-2
    OK Galeb vs. NCVA, 2-1
    3rd Place Galeb defeated NCVA 3-0
    1st Place Pula defeated SCVA 3-0

    Briunji Championship Tournament
    7th Place: Nfinity defeated Utah Select 2-1
    5th Place: BIP/USA degeated Falconara 2-0
    3rd Place: Nova KBM Maribor defeated CSU Targu Mures, 3-1
    1st Place: USA JA2 defeated Czech YNT 3-1

    All Tournament Team
    Nicole Burdo, NCVA
    Mia Nikolic, OK Galeb
    Allie Eason, SCVA
    Nika Todorovic, Pula
    Chelsea Schoffield, Utah Select
    Karen Finney, Nfinity
    Rossana Milazzo, Falconara
    Cassie Weaver, BIP/USA
    Lorena Ciociam, CSU Targu
    Ursa Jerala, Nova KBM Maribor
    Michaela Kubickova, Czech YNT
    Hayley Crone, USA JA2

    Tournament MVP:
    Istria Division: Elena Boric, Pula
    Brijuni Division: Inky Ajanaku, USA JA2